Government tenderRFQ/KBP/188
Professional Services for Gelvandale and Kwamagxaki Shopping...
Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency
Buyer
Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency
Delivery location
GELVANDALE SHOPPING CENTRE, LIEBENBERG ROAD - KWAMAGXAKI SHOPPING CENTRE - GQEBERTHA -
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Published
02 Sept 2026
Description
RE ADVERT - APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICES PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BUILD PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AT GELVANDALE SHOPPING CENTRE, LIEBENBERG ROAD, GELVANDALE AND KWAMAGXAKI SHOPPING CENTRE, C/O RALO & CETU ROADS, KWAMAGXAKI, GQEBERTHA, EASTERN CAPE FOR THE SUBSIDIARY OF THE SMALL ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT AND FINANCE AGENCY (SEDFA) I.E. KHULA BUSINESS PREMISES (PTY) LTD (KBP)
What this tender is about
The Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency (SEDFA), through its subsidiary Khula Business Premises (KBP), is seeking a reputable service provider to offer professional building services. These services are required for the Gelvandale Shopping Centre located on Liebenberg Road, Gelvandale, and the Kwamagxaki Shopping Centre at the corner of Ralo and Cetu Roads, Kwamagxaki, Gqeberha, Eastern Cape. This is a re-advertisement of the tender. Interested parties must submit their proposals by the closing date of 17 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the compulsory briefing session are not specified in the provided information.
Scope of work
- Appointment of a reputable services provider to provide build professional services at Gelvandale Shopping Centre and Kwamagxaki Shopping Centre.
How to submit
- Proposals must be submitted by 11:00 AM on 17 September 2026.
Updates and addenda
- This tender is a re-advertisement.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
CompulsoryDate to be announced (see the tender documents)
LIEBENBERG ROAD, GELVANDALE AND KWAMAGXAKI SHOPPING CENTRE, C/O RALO & CETU ROADS, KWAMAGXAKI
Tender documents (2)
- PDFEME-Construction-Sector-Code-Affidavit-Honeycomb-BEE_fillable (1).pdf
- PDFRFQ-KBP-188 BUILD PROFESSIONAL SERVICES.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 063 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.