Government tenderRFQ/KBP/191
Waterproofing Services at Kwamagxaki Shopping Centre
Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency
Buyer
Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency
Delivery location
KWAMAGXAKI SHOPPING CENTRE - KWAMAGXAKI - GQEBERTHA -
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Published
02 Sept 2026
Description
RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF WATERPROOFING AT KWAMAGXAKI SHOPPING CENTRE, C/O RALO & CETU ROADS, KWAMAGXAKI, GQEBERTHA FOR THE SUBSIDIARY OF THE SMALL ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT AND FINANCE AGENCY (Sedfa) i.e. KHULA BUSINESS PREMISES (PTY) LTD (KBP)
What this tender is about
Khula Business Premises (KBP), a subsidiary of the Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency (Sedfa), is seeking a reputable service provider for the supply and application of waterproofing at the Kwamagxaki Shopping Centre in Gqeberha, Eastern Cape. This is a re-advertisement. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 9 September 2026 at 11:00. Proposals must be submitted by 11:00 on 16 September 2026. The procurement method is a Request for Proposal.
Scope of work
- Supply and application of waterproofing at Kwamagxaki Shopping Centre, C/O Ralo & Cetu Roads, Kwamagxaki, Gqeberha.
How to submit
- Proposals must be submitted by 11:00 on 16 September 2026.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
Compulsory09 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
LIEBENBERG ROAD, GELVANDALE AND KWAMAGXAKI SHOPPING CENTRE, C/O RALO & CETU ROADS, KWAMAGXAKI
Tender documents (2)
- PDFRFQ-KBP-191 WATERPROOFNG AT KWAMAGXAKI.pdf
- PDFEME-Construction-Sector-Code-Affidavit-Honeycomb-BEE_fillable (1).pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 063 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.