Government tenderRFQ NO-110/03/25-26
Job Evaluation Services for Water Research Commission in Gauteng
Water Research Commission
Buyer
Water Research Commission
Delivery location
1609 MICHAEL THACKERAY - Tshwane - Pretoria - 0020
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
02 Sept 2026
Description
SECOND REISSUE: APPOINTMENT OF A JOB EVALUATION SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM THE JOB EVALUATION PROCESS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN A NEED ARISE, TO THE WATER RESEARCH COMMISSION (WRC)
What this tender is about
The Water Research Commission (WRC) is inviting proposals for a Job Evaluation Service Provider. This appointment is for a period of three years, with services to be rendered as and when a need arises. The WRC is located at 1609 Michael Thackeray, Tshwane, Pretoria. This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process. Interested parties must submit their quotations by the closing date of 7 September 2026 at 16:00. The tender reference number is RFQ NO-110/03/25-26.
Scope of work
- Appointment of a Job Evaluation Service Provider to perform the job evaluation process for a period of three (3) years as and when a need arises.
How to submit
- Quotations must be submitted by the closing date of 7 September 2026 at 16:00.
Updates and addenda
- This is the second reissue of the Request for Quotation.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Tender documents (1)
- PDFSECOND REISSUE OF REQUEST FOR QUOTATION DOCUMENT -RFQ NO.110-03-25-26- PROVISION OF JOB EVALUTION SERVICES.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 098 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.