Government tenderRFQ10001070K
OAGS Annual Report Compilation and Delivery - Pretoria
Council for Geoscience
Buyer
Council for Geoscience
Delivery location
Pretoria Street - Silverton - Pretoria - 0001
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
01 Sept 2026
Description
Appointment of a service provider to compile, write, edit, proofread, design, layout, translate, print and deliver the inaugural Organisation of African Geological Surveys (OAGS) Annual Report in both digital and printed formats.
What this tender is about
The Council for Geoscience is inviting bids for a service provider to compile, write, edit, proofread, design, layout, translate, print, and deliver the inaugural Organisation of African Geological Surveys (OAGS) Annual Report. The report must be provided in both digital and printed formats. The delivery location is Pretoria Street, Silverton, Pretoria. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 4 September 2026. This is an open tender process.
Scope of work
- Compile, write, edit, proofread, design, layout, translate, print and deliver the inaugural OAGS Annual Report in digital and printed formats.
How to submit
- Submit bids by 11:00 on 4 September 2026.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Tender documents (2)
- PDFEtender advertisement.pdf
- PDFRFQ10001070K.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 029 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.