Government tenderRFQ2026-009-005

Catering Services for National Lotteries Commission in Mpumalanga

National Lotteries Commission

Food and beverage service activitiesMpumalangaeSubmissionCloses in 4 days
4 days left, closes 08 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

National Lotteries Commission

Delivery location

MPUMALANGA OFFICE 29 ROOD STREET SONHEUWEL DORP NELSPRUIT 1200 - NELSPRUIT - Mpumalanga - 1200

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

REQUEST FOR PRICEQUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CATERING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION: HERITAGE DAY CELEBRATION- MPUMALANGA OFFICE- RE-ISSUED.

What this tender is about

The National Lotteries Commission is seeking a catering service provider for its Heritage Day celebration at the Mpumalanga office. This is a re-issued Request for Quotation (RFQ2026-009-005). The service provider will be responsible for food and beverage activities. The delivery location is the Mpumalanga Office at 29 Rood Street, Sonheuwel Dorp, Nelspruit, 1200. Quotations must be submitted by the closing date of 8 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender falls under the category of Food and beverage service activities.

How to submit

  • Quotations must be submitted by the closing date of 8 September 2026 at 11:00 AM.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFHERITAGE DAY CATERING MPUMALANGA OFFICE.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 106 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersMpumalanga · Food and beverage service activities

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.