Government tenderRFQ202627/42
B-BBEE Verification Services for Trade & Investment KwaZulu-Natal
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Trade and Investment KwaZulu-Natal
Buyer
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Trade and Investment KwaZulu-Natal
Delivery location
1 Arundel Close, Kingsmead Office Park - Durban - Durban - 4001
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
31 Aug 2026
Description
TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL SEEKS THE SERVICES OF AN EXPERIENCED AND ACCREDITED B-BBEE VERIFICATION AGENCY (LEVEL ONE EME) TO CONDUCT A B-BBEE VERIFICATION PROCESS FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR (12MONTHS), COVERING 1 APRIL 2025 TO 31 MARCH 2026.
What this tender is about
Trade and Investment KwaZulu-Natal requires the services of an experienced and accredited B-BBEE verification agency. The agency will conduct a B-BBEE verification process for the organisation for a 12-month period, from 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026. This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process. Submissions must be made by the closing date of 10 September 2026 at 12:00. The delivery location for submissions is 1 Arundel Close, Kingsmead Office Park, Durban.
Scope of work
- Conduct a B-BBEE verification process for Trade & Investment KwaZulu-Natal for a period of one year (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026).
Important requirements
- The service provider must be an experienced and accredited B-BBEE verification agency (Level One EME).
How to submit
- Submit quotations by 10 September 2026 at 12:00 to 1 Arundel Close, Kingsmead Office Park, Durban.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Tender documents (1)
- PDFRFQ202627-42 B-BBEE VERICATION AGENCY1.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 023 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.