Government tenderRFX 6000003594
Road Rehabilitation Tender in Eastern Cape
Sentech Limited
Buyer
Sentech Limited
Delivery location
Ugi - Ugi - Ugi Eastern cape - 5999
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
Appointment of an Experienced Contractor for the Rehabilitation of the Ugie Gravel Access Road – Sentech Site (Eastern Cape)
What this tender is about
Sentech Limited is inviting experienced contractors to bid for the rehabilitation of the Ugie Gravel Access Road, located at their Ugi site in the Eastern Cape. This is a Request for Quotation procurement method. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 15 September 2026 at 10:00. The closing date for submissions is 25 September 2026 at 12:00. The delivery location for the completed work is Ugi, Eastern Cape, 5999. Interested parties should refer to the tender notice for detailed scope of works and submission requirements.
How to submit
- Submissions must be made by the closing date and time of 25 September 2026 at 12:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
Compulsory15 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
Ugi
Tender documents (4)
- PDFSENTECH SUPPLIER CONSENT FORM.pdf
- PDFStandard Bidding (SDB) 4_Annexure A.pdf
- PDFScope of Works Ugie Access Road Repairs - RFX 6000003594.pdf
- PDFRFX 6000003598 - Ugie Access Road Repairs.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 138 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.