Government tenderSAST/ RFQ/2026-2027/563

Sage 300 People Training for SA State Theatre in Pretoria

The South African State Theatre

EducationGautengCloses in 5 days
5 days left, closes 07 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

The South African State Theatre

Delivery location

320 PRETORIUS STREET, PRETORIA - PRETORIA - PRETORIA - 0001

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

02 Sept 2026

Description

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SAGE 300 PEOPLE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AND SAGE HR INTRODUCTION TRAINING FOR TWO (2) EMPLOYEES (FACE-TO-FACE TRAINING)

What this tender is about

The South African State Theatre (SAST) is inviting small businesses to quote for the provision of Sage 300 People skills development and Sage HR introduction training. This face-to-face training is for two employees and will take place at the SAST premises in Pretoria. The tender reference is SAST/ RFQ/2026-2027/563. A briefing session will be held on 2026-09-02 at 11:00. Quotations must be submitted by 2026-09-07 at 11:00. Delivery is to 320 Pretorius Street, Pretoria.

Scope of work

  • Provision of Sage 300 People skills development and Sage HR introduction training for two employees.
  • Training must be face-to-face.

Important requirements

  • Training is for two (2) employees.

How to submit

  • Quotations must be submitted by 2026-09-07 at 11:00.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Briefing session

02 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFSAST-RFQ-2026-2027-563 Sage Training (In-person).pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 076 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Education

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.