Government tenderNB112/2026

Tourism Upskilling Mandarin Guides in Gauteng

Tourism

EducationGautengCloses in 5 days
5 days left, closes 07 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Tourism

Delivery location

17 Travenna Street - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0001

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

01 Sept 2026

Description

Request for quotation : Upskilling of Tourist guides mandarin language

What this tender is about

The Department of Tourism is inviting small businesses to submit quotations for the upskilling of tourist guides in Mandarin language. This procurement is a Request for Quotation and will be conducted in Gauteng. Bidders are required to complete and submit a Bidder's Disclosure form. The closing date for submissions is 7 September 2026 at 10:00. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 1 September 2026 at 11:00. The delivery location for submissions is 17 Travenna Street, Pretoria, 0001.

Scope of work

  • Upskilling of tourist guides in Mandarin language.

How to submit

  • Submissions must be delivered to 17 Travenna Street, Pretoria, 0001.

What is in the documents

  • REVISED SBD 4 -Annexure A_AUG 2026.docx

    This document is a Bidder's Disclosure form. It requires bidders to declare any employment by an organ of state, relationships with employees of the procuring institution, and interests in other related enterprises. It also includes a general declaration of the bid's...

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

Please submit : Department of Tourism 17 Travenna Street Tourism House Sunnyside 0001

Briefing session

01 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Tender documents (3)

  • DOCREVISED SBD 4 -Annexure A_AUG 2026.docx
  • DOCADDENDUM 2 - SBD4 - STANDARD BIDDING DOCUMENT BIDDERS DISCLOSURE - SBD 4 FORM - 2023.doc
  • PDFNB112.2026 - TOURIT GUIDING MANDARIN.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 113 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Education

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.