Government tenderSCM/BID02/2026/2027
Auctioneering Services for Maluti-a-Phofung Local Municipality
Maluti-a-Phofung Local Municipality
Buyer
Maluti-a-Phofung Local Municipality
Delivery location
MOTLOUNG CNR MOREMOHOLO STREET - PHUTHADITJHABA - QWA-QWA - 9860
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
APPOINTMNT OF A SERVICES PROVIDER FOR AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR REDUNDANT AND OBSOLETE INVENTORY, MOVABLE ASSETS AND IMMOVABLE ASSETS ON BEHALF OF MALUTI-A-PHOFUNG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS
What this tender is about
Maluti-a-Phofung Local Municipality is inviting bids for auctioneering services. The appointed service provider will be responsible for auctioning redundant and obsolete inventory, movable assets, and immovable assets on behalf of the municipality. This contract is for a period of thirty-six (36) months, operating on an as-and-when-required basis. Bidders must submit their proposals by the closing date of 22 October 2026 at 10:00. The delivery location for assets will be Motloung Cnr Moremoholo Street, Phuthaditjhaba, Qwa-Qwa, 9860.
Scope of work
- Appointment of a service provider for auctioneering services for redundant and obsolete inventory, movable and immovable assets on behalf of Maluti-a-Phofung Local Municipality for a period of thirty-six (36) months on an as and when required basis.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 22 October 2026 at 10:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Tender documents (2)
- PDFSCM BID02 2026 2027.pdf
- PDFGCC.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 067 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.