Government tenderSCMU12-26/27-0002
External Quality Assurance Reviews Panel Appointment - Eastern...
Eastern Cape - Provincial Treasury
Buyer
Eastern Cape - Provincial Treasury
Delivery location
Corner Phalo & Independence Avenue, Tyamzashe Building - Bhisho - East London - 5605
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
Appointment of panel of service providers to provide external Quality Assurance Reviews (QAR) for various Eastern Cape Provincial Government Institutions for a period of thirty-six (36) months with an option to extend for twenty-four (24) months
What this tender is about
The Eastern Cape Provincial Treasury is appointing a panel of service providers to conduct external Quality Assurance Reviews (QAR) for various provincial government institutions. This contract is for an initial period of thirty-six (36) months, with an option to extend for a further twenty-four (24) months. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 15 September 2026 at 11:00. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 25 September 2026. The delivery location for submissions is Corner Phalo & Independence Avenue, Tyamzashe Building - Bhisho - East London - 5605.
Scope of work
- Appointment of a panel of service providers to provide external Quality Assurance Reviews (QAR) for various Eastern Cape Provincial Government Institutions.
- The contract duration is for thirty-six (36) months with an option to extend for twenty-four (24) months.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 25 September 2026 at Corner Phalo & Independence Avenue, Tyamzashe Building - Bhisho - East London - 5605.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Yes, Special condition paragraph 13.2 "Bidders requirements" of the Terms of Reference.
Briefing session
Compulsory15 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/386359700053650?p=WYAsyEv3hbMQDvtzse
Tender documents (1)
- PDFBid document & ToR Quality Assurance Reviews.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 014 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.