Government tenderSCMU3-26/27-0525-BTW

Renovations for Butterworth Hospital Painting - Eastern Cape

Eastern Cape - Health

ConstructionEastern CapeeSubmissionCloses in 16 days
16 days left, closes 18 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Eastern Cape - Health

Delivery location

Cnr Scanlen &, Geach St, - Butterworth - BUTTERWORTH - 4960

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

02 Sept 2026

Description

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CARRY OUT RENOVATIONS TO BUTTERWORTH HOSPITAL (PAINTING), AMATHOLE DISTRICT

What this tender is about

The Eastern Cape Department of Health is seeking a service provider to undertake renovations and painting work at Butterworth Hospital. This is a Request for Quotation process. The delivery location for the services is Cnr Scanlen & Geach St, Butterworth. The closing date for submissions is 18 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested small businesses are invited to respond to this tender.

How to submit

  • Submissions must be delivered to the Tender Advice Centre, Department of Health, Old BCM Building, King William's Town, 5600.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

REFER TO BID DOCUMENT

Tender documents (5)

  • PDF240028-25PRF000-BWPAINT -250-302 - FIRST FLOOR REFURBSIHMENT.pdf
  • PDFBUTT-BASE_UNPRICED BoQ Print.pdf
  • PDF240028-25PRF000-BWPAINT -250-300 - BASEMENT REFURBSIHMENT.pdf
  • PDFBUTT-1ST-FLOOR_UNPRICED BoQ Print.pdf
  • PDFRFQ BUTTERWORTH PAINTING.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 107 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersEastern Cape · Construction

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.