Government tenderSCMU5-26/27-0048
Integrated Facilities Management Services Tender - Eastern Cape
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works
Buyer
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works
Delivery location
Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality - Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality - Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality -
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
02 Sept 2026
Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTEGRATED FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES ON PRESTIGE FACILITIES FOR A THREE-YEAR PERIOD
What this tender is about
The Eastern Cape Department of Roads and Public Works seeks a service provider for integrated facilities management for prestige facilities over three years. This is a Request for Bid (Open-Tender) process. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 9 September 2026 at 11:00. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 1 October 2026. The delivery location is Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality. This tender is for small businesses.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 1 October 2026.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
Compulsory09 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
at the Auditorium, Second Floor, Bhisho Contact Centre.
Tender documents (1)
- PDFSCMU5-26.27-0048 TFM SERVICES -Tender Doc.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 063 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.