Government tenderT16/26/27

RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES AT HIGHLANDS LANDFILL SITE FOR THE PERIOD 1 NOVEMBER 2026 TILL 30 JUNE 2027

Swartland Municipality

Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)Northern CapeCloses in 15 days
15 days left, closes 18 Sept 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Swartland Municipality

Delivery location

Malmesbury - Malmesbury - Malmesbury - 7300

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

03 Sept 2026

Description

RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES AT HIGHLANDS LANDFILL SITE FOR THE PERIOD 1 NOVEMBER 2026 TILL 30 JUNE 2027

Briefing session

Compulsory

10 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

Highlands Landfill Site, Malmesbury

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFT16.26.27 Security Services Highlands(Notice).pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 149 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersNorthern Cape · Services: Functional (Including Cleaning and Security Services)

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.