Government tenderTDR23/2026/2027

APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFUSE REMOVAL AND GRASS CUTTING IN JONKERSBERG AND THE ISLAND IN GREAT...

Mossel Bay Municipality

Remediation activities and other waste management servicesWestern CapeCloses in 35 days
35 days left, closes 09 Oct 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Mossel Bay Municipality

Delivery location

101 Marsh Street - Mossel Bay - Mossel Bay - 6500

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFUSE REMOVAL AND GRASS CUTTING IN JONKERSBERG AND THE ISLAND IN GREAT BRAK RIVER

Special conditions

Responsive bids will be evaluated on the 80/20 or 90/10 Preference Points System. A maximum of 20 points (80/20 preference point system) or 10 points (90/10 preference point system) will be allocated for specific goals. 50% of the 20/10 points will be allocated in terms of a bidder’s B-BBEE scorecard and other 50% of the 20/10 points will be for a bidder’s locality. The tender box will be emptied just after 12h00 on the closing date as above, hereafter all bids will be opened in public. Late tenders or tenders submitted by e-mail or fax will under no circumstances be accepted.

Tender documents (2)

  • PDF23-2026-2027 TENDER DOCUMENT.pdf
  • PDF23-2026-2027 Advert.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 034 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersWestern Cape · Remediation activities and other waste management services

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.