Government tenderWTE-0583 CS

Rip Rap Materials Supply for Theewaterskloof Dam, Western Cape

Water and Sanitation

ConstructionWestern CapeCloses in 14 days
14 days left, closes 17 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Water and Sanitation

Delivery location

THEEWATERSKLOOF DAM - THEEWATERSKLOOF DAM - THEEWATERSKLOOF DAM -

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

03 Sept 2026

Description

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RIP RAP MATERIALS FOR RIVIERSONDEREND GWS –THEEWATERSKLOOF DAM: CONSTRUCTION SOUTH IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH.

What this tender is about

The Department of Water and Sanitation is seeking bids for the supply and delivery of rip rap materials. This is for the Riviersonderend GWS project located at Theewaterskloof Dam in the Western Cape. The procurement method is a Request for Bid (Open-Tender). Bidders must submit their responses by the closing date of 17 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The delivery location is Theewaterskloof Dam. Further details regarding specific requirements and submission procedures can be found in the tender documentation.

Scope of work

  • Supply and delivery of rip rap materials for Riviersonderend GWS at Theewaterskloof Dam.

How to submit

  • Submit bids by the closing date of 17 September 2026 at 11:00 AM.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFWTE-0583 CS - Rip Rap Material for Riviersonderend GWS - Theewaterskloof Dam.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 115 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersWestern Cape · Construction

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

Rip Rap Materials Supply for Theewaterskloof Dam, Western Cape | WTE-0583 CS | TenderFinder