Government tenderBID-2643S
BID-2643S: Provision of Strategic Partners for Engineering Services.
City Power – Johannesburg
Buyer
City Power – Johannesburg
Delivery location
40 Heronmere road|City power - REUVEN - Johannesburg - 2091
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
BID-2643S: Provision of Strategic Partners for Engineering Services.
Special conditions
SUBMISSION OF BIDS BIDS MUST BE SUBMITTED AT THE TENDER BOX SITUATED AT 40 HERONMERE ROAD, REUVEN, BOOYSENS (Tender Advice Centre) (Please note that no e-mailed or faxed documents will be accepted) 1st STAGE OF BID EVALUATION FUNCTIONALITY TOTAL SCORE: 100% THRESHOLD (MINIMUM SCORE): 85% IN ALL STREAMS (STREAM 1-4) 2nd STAGE OF BID EVALUATION PRICE: 90 B-BBEE (SPECIFIC GOALS): 10
Tender documents (6)
- PDFBid Document - Strategic Partners for Engineering Services 2643S.pdf
- PDFAnnexure D- Infrastructure Planning Scenario.pdf
- PDFSTANDARD FOR ENGINEERING SERVICES STRATEGIC PARTNERS 17075.pdf 12 June 2026.pdf
- PDFBid Advert Template 2643S.pdf
- PDFAnnexure F -Project Management Case Study Scenarios.pdf
- PDFAnnexure E - Alternative Energy Scenario.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 112 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.