Government tenderCOR8205/2026/RFP

Security Platform Supply and Installation Tender in Gauteng

Airports Company of South Africa

Services: ProfessionalGautengCloses in 42 days
42 days left, closes 16 Oct 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Airports Company of South Africa

Delivery location

1 Jones Road - Kempton Park - Kempton Park - 1627

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

03 Sept 2026

Description

REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF AN INTELLIGENT INTEGRATED SECURITY PLATFORM FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA (ACSA).

What this tender is about

Airports Company South Africa (ACSA) is inviting small businesses to submit bids for the supply, installation, support, and maintenance of an Intelligent Integrated Security Platform. This contract is for a period of 60 months and will be delivered at their Kempton Park location. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 2026-09-18 at 12:00. Bids must be submitted by 2026-10-16 at 12:00. This is an open tender process.

How to submit

  • Bids must be submitted by the closing date and time of 2026-10-16 at 12:00.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Briefing session

18 Sept 2026, 12:00 SAST

Microsoft Teams

Tender documents (3)

  • PDFANNEXURE A- SCOPE OF WORK.pdf
  • PDFCOR82052026RFP - IISP final published.pdf
  • PDFANNEXURE B- ACCEPTANCE OF VETTING.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 144 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Services: Professional

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.