Government tenderORTIA8160/2026/RFP
Fire Water Pump Station Replacement Tender in Gauteng
Airports Company of South Africa
Buyer
Airports Company of South Africa
Delivery location
1 Jones Road - Kempton Park - Gauteng - 1632
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE FIRE WATER PUMP STATIONS AND THE BOOSTER PUMP STATION AT ORTIA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS
What this tender is about
The Airports Company of South Africa is inviting small businesses to submit proposals for the design, supply, installation, and commissioning of replacement fire water pump stations and a booster pump station at OR Tambo International Airport (ORTIA). This project is for a duration of 24 months. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 14 September 2026 at 10:00. Proposals must be submitted by 12:00 on 05 October 2026. The delivery location is 1 Jones Road, Kempton Park, Gauteng.
Scope of work
- Design, supply, installation, and commissioning of replacement fire water pump stations.
- Design, supply, installation, and commissioning of a replacement booster pump station.
- Project duration of 24 months.
How to submit
- Proposals must be submitted by 12:00 on 05 October 2026.
- Delivery location: 1 Jones Road - Kempton Park - Gauteng - 1632.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
14 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/379380038252696?p=7M9ebRlAawklGZd1SX Meeting ID: 379 380 038 252 6
Tender documents (2)
- PDFNEC Replacement of Fire Water Pump Stations and Booster Pump Station.pdf
- PDFORTIA81602026RFP - WATER PUMP STATIONS AND THE BOOSTER PUMP STATION AT ORTIA.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 106 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.