Government tenderFOSCOR-RFP-02-26/27
Bulk Granular Sulphur Supply Tender - Gauteng
Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited
Buyer
Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited
Delivery location
Building K, 2ND Floor,Hertford Office Park,90 Bekker Road - VORNA VALLEY - Midrand - 1689
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
FOSCOR-RFP-02-26/27 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] [GOODS] FOR THE ONCE – OFF SUPPLY OF BULK GRANULAR SULPHUR OF 30 000 – 50 000 TONS [+-10% SELLERS OPTION]
What this tender is about
The Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited (IDC) is inviting small businesses to submit proposals for the once-off supply of bulk granular sulphur. The required quantity is between 30,000 and 50,000 tons, with a 10% seller's option. This is a Request for Proposal (RFP) for goods. Submissions must be made by the closing date of 18 September 2026 at 12:00. The delivery location is Building K, 2nd Floor, Hertford Office Park, 90 Bekker Road, Vorna Valley, Midrand, 1689.
Scope of work
- Once-off supply of bulk granular sulphur, quantity 30,000 - 50,000 tons (+/- 10% seller's option).
How to submit
- Submit proposals by 18 September 2026 at 12:00 to Building K, 2nd Floor, Hertford Office Park, 90 Bekker Road, Vorna Valley, Midrand, 1689.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
RESPONDENTS ARE TO SUBMT THEIR BID RESPONSES VIA E-MAIL ADRESS: E-mail: nandisat@foskor.co.za
Tender documents (5)
- PDF5, RFQ Non Disclosure Agreement.pdf
- PDF3. General Bid Conditions.pdf
- PDF2. Sulphur Purchase Contract - Updated Notice of Readiness Period (18.08.2025) CLEAN.pdf
- PDF4. Integrity Pact.pdf
- PDF1. RFP Template - FOSCOR-RFP-02-26-27.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 138 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.