Government tenderHP10-2028BIO

Tender for Biological Products - National

Health

Supplies: MedicalNationalCloses in 59 days
59 days left, closes 02 Nov 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Health

Delivery location

1112 Voortrekker Road - Pretoria Townlands 351-JR - Pretoria - 0001

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

HP10-2028BIO: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMALL BIOLOGICAL PREPARATIONS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD 01 JANUARY 2028 TO 31 DECEMBER 2030

What this tender is about

The Department of Health is inviting bids for the supply and delivery of biological products. This is a tender for a contract spanning from January 1, 2028, to December 31, 2030. Interested parties must submit their bids by the closing date of November 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A compulsory briefing session will be held on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids should be delivered to 1112 Voortrekker Road, Pretoria. Detailed tender documents, including specific product requirements and submission guidelines, are available for download.

Scope of work

  • Supply and delivery of biological products, including Albumin Human, Botulinum Toxin, Emicizumab, Human Coagulation Factor Concentrates, Immunoglobulins, Lyophilised Plasma, Recombinant Factor Concentrates, and various vaccines.

How to submit

  • Bid documents must be submitted in the exact order as listed in the tender document.
  • A digital copy of the completed bid must be submitted on a USB flash drive.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

The Special Requirements and Conditions of Contract are in HP10-2028BIO Bid Pack

Briefing session

18 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/314436122800593?p=CVfQjt78m3LX5KlBTX

Tender documents (9)

  • XLS6. HP10-2028BIO PBD4.1 Contact Details_Bidder 4 Sep 2026.xlsx
  • XLS7. HP10-2028BIO_PBD9.1-Directors-Categorisation-_Single Bid_Entity_4 Sep 2026.xlsx
  • PDF2. HP10-2028BIO_BidPack Final - 4 Sept 2026.pdf
  • PDF4. HP10-2028BIO_Annexure B_ Invoice requirements_4 Sep 2026.pdf
  • XLS8. HP10-2028BIO_PBD9.2-Directors-Categorisation-_JV_Consort_P-Ship_4 Sep 2026.xlsx
  • XLS3. HP10-2028BIO_Annexure A_Final_4 Sep 2026.xlsx
  • and 3 more

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 106 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersNational · Supplies: Medical

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.