Government tenderNHBRC 07/2026
Cleaning Services for NHBRC Head Office in Gauteng
National Home Builders Registration Council
Buyer
National Home Builders Registration Council
Delivery location
27 Leeuwkop - Sandton - Sunninghill - 2191
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
NHBRC 07/2026 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES TO THE NHBRC HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS.
What this tender is about
The National Home Builders Registration Council (NHBRC) is seeking a suitable service provider to offer cleaning services for its Head Office located at 27 Leeuwkop, Sandton, Sunninghill. This is a Request for Bid tender for a contract duration of three years. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 14 September 2026 at 11:00. Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 28 September 2026 at 11:00. This tender is published under reference NHBRC 07/2026.
Scope of work
- Appointment of a suitable service provider to provide cleaning services to the NHBRC Head Office for a period of three (03) years.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 28 September 2026 at 11:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
Compulsory14 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
27 Leeuwkop Road Sunninghill
Tender documents (3)
- PDFe-Submission_User Manual For Suppliers NT.pdf
- PDFFINAL TOR_ CLEANING SERVICES FOR NHBRC HEAD OFFICE NHBRC 07 2026.pdf
- PDFSBD FORMS_ 1 4 and 6.1. 3.1.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 014 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.