Government tenderNRA 2025/0121

SANRAL Consulting Engineering Services Tender - Eastern Cape

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Activities of head offices; management consultancy activitiesEastern CapeCloses in 43 days
43 days left, closes 15 Oct 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Delivery location

6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, 6025 - Gqeberha - Gqeberha - 6025

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

03 Sept 2026

Description

CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE R392 SECTION 3 FROM R58 I/S (KM 0.00) TO MAHLABANENG (KM 44.4)

What this tender is about

The South African National Roads Agency SOC Limited (SANRAL) invites bids for consulting engineering services. The project involves special maintenance on National Route R392 Section 3, specifically from the R58 intersection at kilometre 0.00 to Mahlabaneng at kilometre 44.4. This is a Request for Bid (Open-Tender) procurement method. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 10 September 2026 at 10:00. Bids must be submitted by 12:00 on 15 October 2026. The delivery location for submissions is 6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, Gqeberha, 6025.

Scope of work

  • Consulting engineering services for special maintenance on National Route R392 Section 3 from R58 I/S (km 0.00) to Mahlabaneng (km 44.4).

Important requirements

  • A compulsory briefing session is scheduled for 10 September 2026 at 10:00.

How to submit

  • Bids must be submitted by 12:00 on 15 October 2026 to 6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, Gqeberha, 6025.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Briefing session

Compulsory

10 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370040399482794?p=AYW9BnuDhLAeJ0ALik

Tender documents (1)

  • ZIPR.392-030-2027_1F_final tender.zip

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 139 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersEastern Cape · Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

SANRAL Consulting Engineering Services Tender - Eastern Cape | NRA 2025/0121 | TenderFinder