Government tenderNRA 2025/0365

SANRAL seeks consulting engineers for R405 maintenance in...

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Activities of head offices; management consultancy activitiesEastern CapeCloses in 43 days
43 days left, closes 15 Oct 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Delivery location

6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, 6025 - Gqeberha - Gqeberha - 6025

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

03 Sept 2026

Description

FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF R405 SECTION 1 FROM MANDILENI (KM 59.73) TO MT FRERE (KM 87.64)

What this tender is about

The South African National Roads Agency SOC Limited (SANRAL) invites bids for consulting engineering services. The project involves the special maintenance of R405 Section 1, specifically from Mandileni (km 59.73) to Mt Frere (km 87.64) in the Eastern Cape. This is a Request for Bid (Open-Tender) procurement method. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 10 September 2026 at 10:00. Bids must be submitted by 15 October 2026 at 12:00. The delivery location for bids is 6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, Gqeberha, 6025.

Scope of work

  • Consulting engineering services for special maintenance of R405 Section 1 from Mandileni (km 59.73) to Mt Frere (km 87.64).

How to submit

  • Bids must be submitted by 15 October 2026 at 12:00 at 6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, Gqeberha, 6025.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Briefing session

Compulsory

10 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370040399482794?p=AYW9BnuDhLAeJ0ALik

Tender documents (1)

  • ZIPTender Consultant.zip

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 136 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersEastern Cape · Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.