Government tenderNRA 2025/0368

THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE N12 SECTION 17 FROM POTCHEFSTROOM KM 4.38 TO KM 57.46

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

ConstructionGautengCloses in 34 days
34 days left, closes 08 Oct 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Delivery location

38 Ida Street - Menlo Park - Pretoria - 0081

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE N12 SECTION 17 FROM POTCHEFSTROOM KM 4.38 TO KM 57.46

Special conditions

Only tenderers who are a CIDB contractor grading of 9CE as stated on the Tender Data may submit tender offers. Tenders from tenderers registered as potentially emerging enterprises with a CIDB contractor grading designation lower than a contractor grading designation required for this tender, will not be accepted.  Only tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database are eligible to tender.

Briefing session

Compulsory

15 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/349671321982453?p=m6TE2tEgfcECI4dA0o

Tender documents (1)

  • ZIPN.012-.zip

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 119 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Construction

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.