Government tenderNRA 2026/0062

SANRAL Emalahleni Traffic Control Centres Maintenance Tender

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

ConstructionMpumalangaCloses in 33 days
33 days left, closes 07 Oct 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Delivery location

38 IDA STREET - Menlo Park - Pretoria - 0081

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF THE EMALAHLENI GROUP OF TRAFFIC CONTROL CENTRES (TCC) AND LAYBYS ON NATIONAL ROUTES N4, N11, R35, R38, R555, R575

What this tender is about

The South African National Roads Agency SOC Limited (SANRAL) invites bids for the special maintenance of the Emalahleni Group of Traffic Control Centres (TCC) and laybys. This project covers national routes N4, N11, R35, R38, R555, and R575 in Mpumalanga. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 15 September 2026 at 11:00. Bids must be submitted by 12:00 on 7 October 2026. This is an open tender procurement process.

Scope of work

  • Special maintenance of the Emalahleni Group of Traffic Control Centres (TCC) and laybys.
  • Work to be performed on National Routes N4, N11, R35, R38, R555, R575.

Important requirements

  • A compulsory briefing session is scheduled for 15 September 2026 at 11:00.

How to submit

  • Bids must be submitted by 12:00 on 7 October 2026.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

Only tenderers who are a CIDB contractor grading of 8CE or higher as stated on the Tender Data may submit tender offers. Tenders from tenderers registered as potentially emerging enterprises with a CIDB contractor grading designation lower than a contractor grading designation required for this tender, will not be accepted. Only tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database are eligible to tender.

Briefing session

Compulsory

15 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/352453518753266?p=a5tlD8rl3BWcU8FJcd

Tender documents (1)

  • ZIPN.004-057-2019_1 (2).zip

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 128 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersMpumalanga · Construction

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

SANRAL Emalahleni Traffic Control Centres Maintenance Tender | NRA 2026/0062 | TenderFinder