Government tenderPR16387
Fleet Maintenance & Repairs Quotation - Rosslyn, Pretoria
Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)
Buyer
Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)
Delivery location
30 Helium road, Rosslyn ext. 2 Pretoria 0020 - Rosslyn - Pretoria - 0020
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR FLEET MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS SOLUTION WITHIN THE AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIER PARK, ROSSLYN, PRETORIA
What this tender is about
The Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) is seeking quotations from potential service providers for a Fleet Maintenance & Repairs Solution. This service is required within the Automotive Supplier Park in Rosslyn, Pretoria. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 9 September 2026 at 11:00. Quotations must be submitted by 11:00 on 15 September 2026. The delivery location for the services is 30 Helium Road, Rosslyn Ext. 2, Pretoria. This is a Request for Quotation procurement method.
Scope of work
- Provide a Fleet Maintenance & Repairs Solution within the Automotive Supplier Park, Rosslyn, Pretoria.
How to submit
- Quotations must be submitted by 11:00 on 15 September 2026.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Please note links will not be accepted when returning the submissions, only attachments will be accepted
Briefing session
Compulsory09 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
30 Helium road, Rosslyn ext. 2 Pretoria 0020
Tender documents (4)
- PDFAIDC_Formal RFQ_Fleet Service & Maintenance Solution 2026.27 track changes with Marvel.pdf
- PDFIntegrity Pact for Businesses.pdf
- PDFStandard Bidding Document (SDB) 4.pdf
- PDFSBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022-V4 APRIL 2026 (002).doc.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 106 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.