Government tenderPR16415

AIDC RFQ: Learning Materials for Mechatronics and RPA in Gauteng

Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)

EducationGautengCloses in 6 days
6 days left, closes 10 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)

Delivery location

30 Helium road, Rosslyn ext. 2 Pretoria 0020 - Rosslyn - Pretoria - 0200

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

RFQ DESCRIPTION: Invitation to submit a quote to the Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) – Centre of Excellence (COE) for the design, development, delivery, and editing of learning materials for the following occupational qualifications: • Occupational Certificate: Mechatronics Technician (SAQA ID 102004 NQF Level 5 923 Credits) • Occupational Certificate: Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Developer (SAQA ID 119242 NQF Level 5 185 Credits)

What this tender is about

The Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) is seeking quotations for the design, development, delivery, and editing of learning materials. These materials are for two occupational qualifications: Mechatronics Technician (SAQA ID 102004, NQF Level 5, 923 Credits) and Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Developer (SAQA ID 119242, NQF Level 5, 185 Credits). The AIDC is located at 30 Helium Road, Rosslyn Ext. 2, Pretoria. Interested suppliers must submit their quotations by 11:00 on 10 September 2026. This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) procurement method.

Scope of work

  • Design, development, delivery, and editing of learning materials for Occupational Certificate: Mechatronics Technician (SAQA ID 102004 NQF Level 5 923 Credits).
  • Design, development, delivery, and editing of learning materials for Occupational Certificate: Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Developer (SAQA ID 119242 NQF Level 5 185 Credits).

How to submit

  • Submit quotations by 11:00 on 10 September 2026.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Tender documents (4)

  • PDFSBD 6.1 IN TERMS OF PPR2022-V4 APRIL 2026 (002).doc.pdf
  • PDFStandard Bidding Document (SDB) 4.pdf
  • PDFIntegrity Pact for Businesses.pdf
  • PDFFinal RFQ for Mechatronics RPA (002) (1).pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 106 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Education

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.