Government tenderQ14-2026-27
Environmental Impact Study Consultant for City of Tshwane...
City of Tshwane
Buyer
City of Tshwane
Delivery location
various municipal cemeterys - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0001
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
02 Sept 2026
Description
ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO UNDERTAKE ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT STUDIES AND ASSOCIATED SPECIALIST STUDIES FOR CITY OF TSHWANE CEMETERIES
What this tender is about
The City of Tshwane is inviting quotations for the appointment of a consultant. The consultant will be required to undertake environmental impact studies and associated specialist studies for various municipal cemeteries located in Pretoria. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 9 September 2026 at 10:00. The closing date for submissions is 16 September 2026 at 10:00. This is a Request for Quotation procurement method. The delivery location for the services is various municipal cemeteries in Pretoria.
Scope of work
- Undertake environmental impact studies for City of Tshwane cemeteries.
- Conduct associated specialist studies for municipal cemeteries.
Important requirements
- Attendance at the compulsory briefing session on 2026-09-09 at 10:00 is mandatory.
How to submit
- Submissions must be made by the closing date of 2026-09-16 at 10:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Bidders should therefore not deposit their bid responses in the tender box but respond to the bid on the online platform https://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110023606?anId=ANONYMOUS by no later than 10:00 on 16 September 2026.
Briefing session
Compulsory09 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/391146302222452?p=bu1M
Tender documents (1)
- PDFQ14-2026-27 QUOTATION DOCUMENT.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 123 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.