Government tenderQCTO RFQ 18/2026

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR A PANEL OF FIVE (5) CATERING SERVICES TO QCTO FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS.

Quality Council for Trades and Occupations

Food and beverage service activitiesGautengCloses in 13 days
13 days left, closes 17 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Quality Council for Trades and Occupations

Delivery location

256 Glyn Street - Hatfield - Pretoria - 0083

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR A PANEL OF FIVE (5) CATERING SERVICES TO QCTO FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS.

Special conditions

Submissions via email: RFQ@qcto.org.za

Tender documents (4)

  • PDFSBD 6.1.pdf
  • PDFRFQ - Panel of Caterers.pdf
  • PDFTOR-Panel of Caterers 1.pdf
  • PDFStandard Bidding Document (SDB) 4.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 119 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Food and beverage service activities

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR A PANEL OF FIVE (5) CATERING SERVICES... | QCTO RFQ 18/2026 | TenderFinder