Government tenderRFP155/2026
Professional Services for Revenue Enhancement Programme in VKLM
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Buyer
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Delivery location
1258 Lever Road - Headway Hill - Midrand - 1685
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Published
31 Aug 2026
Description
PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO SUPPORT VICTOR KHANYE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (VKLM) WITH THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A REVENUE ENHACEMENT PROGRAMME.
What this tender is about
The Development Bank of Southern Africa is seeking a Professional Service Provider (PSP) to assist the Victor Khanye Local Municipality (VKLM) in developing and implementing a revenue enhancement programme. This is a national tender with a closing date of 22 September 2026. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 7 September 2026 at 13:00. The delivery location for submissions is 1258 Lever Road, Headway Hill, Midrand, 1685. This procurement is being conducted via a Request for Proposal method.
How to submit
- Submissions must be delivered to 1258 Lever Road, Headway Hill, Midrand, 1685.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
Compulsory07 Sept 2026, 13:00 SAST
LINK ON THE RFP DOCUMENT
Tender documents (2)
- PDFRFP155.2026 ANNEXURE A VICTOR KHANYE LM.pdf
- PDFRFP155.2026 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO SUPPORT OF VICTOR KHANYE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 029 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.