Government tenderRFQ 30/2025 - Boardroom Monitors

Boardroom Monitors Tender - National

Justice & Constitutional Development

Supplies: Computer EquipmentNationaleSubmissionCloses in 6 days
6 days left, closes 10 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Justice & Constitutional Development

Delivery location

329 PRETORIA STREET - GAUTENG - PRETORIA - 0002

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

RFQ 30/2025 - Boardroom Monitors - 2 SETS OF SYSTEMS NEEDED, ONE FOR DOJ PRETORIA NATIONAL OFFICE AND DOJ MINISTERS OFFICE CAPE TOWN.

What this tender is about

The Department of Justice and Constitutional Development is inviting small businesses to submit quotations for the supply of boardroom monitor systems. Two sets of systems are required: one for the DOJ Pretoria National Office and another for the DOJ Ministers Office in Cape Town. The delivery location is 329 Pretoria Street, Pretoria, 0002. This is a Request for Quotation procurement method. The closing date for submissions is 10 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties should refer to the tender notice for detailed submission instructions.

Scope of work

  • Supply of two sets of boardroom monitor systems.
  • One system for DOJ Pretoria National Office.
  • One system for DOJ Ministers Office Cape Town.

How to submit

  • Submit quotations as per the instructions in the tender notice.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

ONLY SERVICE PROVIDERS ACCREDITED ON THE RFB 2009/2022: ESTABLISHMENT OF A TRANSVERSAL CONTRACT BY APPOINTING A PANEL OF APPROVED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT AUDIOVISUAL COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY AND SOLUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS.

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFBoardroom solution for Executives.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 106 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersNational · Supplies: Computer Equipment

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.