Government tenderRFQ328/26/27
Landscaping Training Provider Tender in Limpopo
Limpopo - Public Works
Buyer
Limpopo - Public Works
Delivery location
CORNER BLAAUWBERG AND RIVER - Polokwane - Polokwane - 0742
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
01 Sept 2026
Description
PROCUREMENT FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE ACCREDITED TRAINING PROVIDER TO OFFER TRAINING ON NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: LANDSCAPING NQF LEVEL 3 TO TWENTY (30) EPWP PARTICIPANTS AT WATERBERG DISCRICT OFFICE (MODIMOLLE)
What this tender is about
The Limpopo Department of Public Works is seeking an accredited training provider to offer the National Certificate: Landscaping NQF Level 3. This training is for twenty (30) Expanded Public Works Programme (EPWP) participants. The training will take place at the Waterberg District Office in Modimolle. This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 9 September 2026. The delivery location for goods or services is Corner Blaauwbeg and River, Polokwane.
Scope of work
- Appointment of a suitable accredited training provider to offer training on National Certificate: Landscaping NQF Level 3 to twenty (30) EPWP participants.
How to submit
- Submissions must be delivered by the closing date and time of 9 September 2026 at 11:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Tender documents (1)
- PDFRFQ328-26-27_20260901221120.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 060 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.