Government tenderRFQ331/26/27
Landscaping Training Provider Tender in Limpopo
Limpopo - Public Works
Buyer
Limpopo - Public Works
Delivery location
CORNER BLAAUWBERG AND RIVER - Polokwane - Polokwane - 0742
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
01 Sept 2026
Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY ACCREDITED TRAINING PROVIDER TO OFFER TRAINING ON NATIONAL CERTIFICATE: LANDSCAPING NFQ LEVEL 3 TO TWENTY (30) EPWP PARTICIPANTS AT SEKHUKHUNE DISCTRICT (LEBOWAKGOMO)
What this tender is about
Limpopo Public Works is inviting suitably accredited training providers to offer training on the National Certificate: Landscaping NFQ Level 3. This training is for thirty Expanded Public Works Programme (EPWP) participants and will be held in the Sekhukhune District, specifically in Lebowakgomo. The delivery location for the training is specified as Corner Blaauwbeg and River, Polokwane. This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process. Interested parties must submit their quotations by the closing date of 9 September 2026 at 11:00 AM.
Scope of work
- Appointment of a suitably accredited training provider to offer training on National Certificate: Landscaping NFQ Level 3 to twenty (30) EPWP participants.
- Training to be conducted at Sekhukhune District (Lebowakgomo).
How to submit
- Submit quotations by 9 September 2026 at 11:00 AM.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Tender documents (1)
- PDFRFQ331-26-27_20260901221007.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 060 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.