Government tenderSAT 349/26
INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION STAND DESIGN AND BUILD SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM
South African Tourism
Buyer
South African Tourism
Delivery location
90 Protea Rd, Bojanala House, Chislehurston - Sandton - Johannesburg - 2001
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Published
01 Sept 2026
Description
INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION STAND DESIGN AND BUILD SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM
Special conditions
Briefing Session meeting links: 15 September 2026: 1St Session link: 8:00 AM (SA Time) BRIEFING SESSION: SAT TENDER 349/26 - INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION STAND DESIGN AND BUILD SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM | Meeting-Join | Microsoft Teams 2nd Session Link: 15:00 PM (SA Time) BRIEFING SESSION: SAT TENDER 349/26 - INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION STAND DESIGN AND BUILD SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM | Meeting-Join | Microsoft Teams Bid Submission Link: https://e-procurement.southafrica.net
Briefing session
15 Sept 2026, 08:00 SAST
Link on the RFP for two sessions
Tender documents (11)
- PDFPART B - SAT TENDER 349-26 - INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION STAND DESIGN AND BUILD SERVICE PROVIDER.pdf
- PDFBUSINESS CI.pdf
- PDFIMEX Frankfurt 26 - floor plan.pdf
- PDFPART C - SAT TENDER 349-26- INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION STAND DESIGN AND BUILD SERVICE PROVIDER .pdf
- PDFLEISURE CI.pdf
- PDFIBTM FLOOR PLAN.pdf
- and 5 more
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 161 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.