Government tenderNB116/2026
Tourism: Media Partnership Free State FM RFQ
Tourism
Buyer
Tourism
Delivery location
17 Travenna Street - Pretoria - Pretoria - 0001
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
03 Sept 2026
Description
Request for quotation : Media partnership Free Sate FM- Outside Broadcast 2026
What this tender is about
The Department of Tourism is seeking quotations from small businesses for a media partnership with Free State FM. This partnership is for an Outside Broadcast event scheduled for 2026. Bidders are required to complete and submit a Bidder's Disclosure form, which includes declarations regarding employment by an organ of state and relationships with employees of the procuring institution. Additionally, a sworn affidavit confirming the enterprise's status as an EME (Exempt Micro Enterprise) or QSE (Qualifying Small Enterprise) is mandatory. This affidavit must detail beneficial ownership and financial information. Failure to provide complete and accurate disclosures may lead to disqualification. Quotations must be submitted by the closing date of 7 September 2026.
Scope of work
- Provide a media partnership for Free State FM Outside Broadcast 2026.
How to submit
- Submit quotations by the closing date of 7 September 2026.
What is in the documents
REVISED SBD 4 -Annexure A_AUG 2026.docx
This document requires bidders to disclose information regarding their employment by organs of state, relationships with employees of the procuring institution, and interests in other related enterprises. It also includes a general declaration of the bid's independence and...
ADDENDUM 4 - TEMPLATE - SWORN AFFIDAVIT OF BOTH EME AND QSE -.docx
This template is for Exempt Micro Enterprises (EME) and Qualifying Small Enterprises (QSE) to submit a sworn affidavit. It requires details about the enterprise, its nature of business, and specific percentages of Black Beneficiaries, Black Woman Beneficiaries, and Black...
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Please hand deliver at : National Department of Tourism Tourism House Sunnyside 0001
Tender documents (3)
- DOCADDENDUM 4 - TEMPLATE - SWORN AFFIDAVIT OF BOTH EME AND QSE -.docx
- PDFNB116.2206 FREE STATE FM - OUTSIDE BROADCAST 09 September 2026.pdf
- DOCREVISED SBD 4 -Annexure A_AUG 2026.docx
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 147 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.