Government tenderSCMU3-2627-0201-HO

Boiler Coal Supply Tender - Eastern Cape Health

Eastern Cape - Health

Supplies: GeneralEastern CapeeSubmissionCloses in 23 days
23 days left, closes 25 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Eastern Cape - Health

Delivery location

GLOBAL LIFE BUILDING - BISHO - BISHO - 5600

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

02 Sept 2026

Description

SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF-LOADING AND TESTING FOR THE COAL OF THE BOILERS FOR THE POWER SYSTEMS AT BHISHO, BUTTERWORTH, KOMANI & TOWER HOSPITAL

What this tender is about

The Eastern Cape Department of Health is seeking bids for the supply, delivery, off-loading, and testing of coal for the power systems at Bhisho, Butterworth, Komani, and Tower Hospitals. This is an open tender process. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 10 September 2026 at 11:00. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 25 September 2026. The delivery location for the supplies is the Global Life Building in Bisho.

Scope of work

  • Supply, delivery, off-loading and testing of coal for boilers for power systems.

Important requirements

  • Attendance at the compulsory briefing session on 10 September 2026 at 11:00 is required.

How to submit

  • Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 25 September 2026 at 11:00.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

Compulsory briefing : Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/350591550485918?p=Z7jxn2vUoxuQ4iNpb2 Meeting ID: 350 591 550 485 918 Passcode:9Uf76v75

Briefing session

Compulsory

10 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/350591550485918?p=Z7jxn2vUoxuQ4iNpb2 • Meeting ID: 350 591 55

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFSCMU3 2627 0201 HO.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 123 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersEastern Cape · Supplies: General

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.

Boiler Coal Supply Tender - Eastern Cape Health | SCMU3-2627-0201-HO | TenderFinder