Government tenderSCMU3-26/27-0533-SSG
Renovations for SS Gida Hospital in Eastern Cape
Eastern Cape - Health
Buyer
Eastern Cape - Health
Delivery location
CATA ROAD - KIESKAMMAHOEK - KIESKAMMAHOEK - 5670
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
02 Sept 2026
Description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CARRY OUT RENOVATIONS TO SS GIDA HOSPITAL, AMATHOLE DISTRICT
What this tender is about
The Eastern Cape Department of Health is inviting small businesses to submit quotations for renovations at SS Gida Hospital. The work involves repairs to windows and doors. The delivery location is Cata Road, Kieskammahoek. This is a Request for Quotation process. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 18 September 2026. Further details on the scope of work and requirements can be found in the available tender documents.
Scope of work
- Appointment of a service provider to carry out renovations to SS Gida Hospital, Amatole District.
How to submit
- Submit quotations by 11:00 on 18 September 2026.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
REFER TO BID DOCUMENT
Tender documents (5)
- PDFSS GIDA ACCOM WINDOWS rev 1.pdf
- PDFSS-GIDA-WINDOWS- UNPRICED_BoQ Print.pdf
- PDFSS GIDA MAIN HOSP WINDOWS -DOORS rev 2.pdf
- PDFC3 Scope 2026 PRF000 SS GIDA Window and door repairs (1).pdf
- PDFRFQ Document - SS Gida Hospital 0533SSG.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 123 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.