Government tenderSCMU5- AN26/27-0006
Mechanical Equipment Servicing Contract, Eastern Cape
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works
Buyer
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public Works
Delivery location
Department of PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE Corner of Nkosi Senyukele Jojo & Ngqubusini off Ntsizwa - Mount Ayliff - Mount Ayliff - 4735
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
TWO-YEAR TERM CONTRACT FOR SERVICING, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT FOR DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT IN ALFRED NZO DISTRICT- SCMU5-AN26/27-0006
What this tender is about
The Eastern Cape Department of Roads and Public Works is seeking bids for a two-year term contract. This contract will cover the servicing, repairs, and maintenance of mechanical equipment for the Department of Social Development within the Alfred Nzo District. Bidders must submit their proposals by the closing date. The procurement method is a Request for Bid (Open-Tender). Further details regarding specific equipment and service requirements are available in the tender documents.
Scope of work
- Two-year term contract for servicing, repairs, and maintenance of mechanical equipment.
- Services to be provided for the Department of Social Development in Alfred Nzo District.
How to submit
- Submit proposals by the closing date of 7 October 2026 at 11:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
No tender documents emailed will be allowed.
Tender documents (1)
- PDFTerm contract AirCon -SCMU5-AN26-27-0006.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 138 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.