Government tenderSEDCOL-07/2026
Electrical Contractors Panel for Sedibeng TVET College, Gauteng
Sedibeng TVET College
Buyer
Sedibeng TVET College
Delivery location
37 VOORTREKKER STREET - VEREENIGING - VEREENIGING - 1939
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
06 Sept 2026
Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR THE PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, INSTALLATIONS, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND EMERGENCY SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
What this tender is about
Sedibeng TVET College in Gauteng is appointing a panel of electrical contractors. The panel will provide electrical maintenance, repairs, installations, testing, commissioning, and emergency services as needed for a period of 36 months. The delivery location is 37 Voortrekker Street, Vereeniging. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 2026-09-10 at 12:00. Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 2026-10-05 at 11:00. This is an open tender process.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 2026-10-05 at 11:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Compulsory Briefing Session Date & Time:10 September 2026 at 12:00 Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON Punctuality: Doors will be closed at 12:15 Closing Date & Time 05 October 2026 at 11:00am Method of Submission Tender Submission will be Electronic via the following link: https://www.sedcol.co.za/TenderLogin.aspx Public Opening Via MS Teams via link: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334601184366214?p=DMHo4cTxNC0pC1rU7O Meeting ID: 334 601 184 366 214 Passcode: qC2J9jL9 Time: 11:30am
Briefing session
Compulsory10 Sept 2026, 12:00 SAST
Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON Punctuality: Doors wil
Tender documents (1)
- ZIPScope of work - electrical.zip
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 163 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.