Government tenderSEDCOL-06/2026

Plumbing Services Panel Appointment in Gauteng

Sedibeng TVET College

Services: GeneralGautengeSubmissionCloses in 30 days
30 days left, closes 05 Oct 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Sedibeng TVET College

Delivery location

37 VOORTREKKER STREET - VEREENIGING - VEREENIGING - 1939

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

06 Sept 2026

Description

THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS TO ATTEND PLUMBING RELATED SERVICES FOR COLLEGE BUILDINGS AND FACILITIES, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.

What this tender is about

Sedibeng TVET College is inviting bids for the appointment of a panel of contractors to provide plumbing services. These services will be required for college buildings and facilities as needed over a period of thirty-six (36) months. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 10 September 2026 at 10:00. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 5 October 2026. The delivery location for submissions is 37 Voortrekker Street, Vereeniging, 1939.

How to submit

  • Submit bids to 37 Voortrekker Street, Vereeniging, 1939.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

Compulsory Briefing Session Date & Time:10 September 2026 at 10:00am Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON Punctuality: Doors will be closed at 10:15 Closing Date & Time 05 October 2026 at 11:00am Method of Submission Tender Submission will be Electronic via the following link: https://www.sedcol.co.za/TenderLogin.aspx Public Opening Via MS Teams via link: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/310297157836845?p=8EPBXpCmWtmCEkkdnl Meeting ID: 310 297 157 836 845 Passcode: 6wo9WA9m Time: 11:15am

Briefing session

Compulsory

10 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST

Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON Punctuality: Doors wil

Tender documents (1)

  • ZIPScope of works.zip

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 163 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersGauteng · Services: General

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.