Government tenderSPSC/PQ/011A/2026
Kitchen Cupboards and Granite Tops Tender in Western Cape
Defence
Buyer
Defence
Delivery location
CAMP ROAD - WYNBERG - CAPE TOWN - 7800
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
02 Sept 2026
Description
THE SUPPLY AND FIT OF BUILT-IN KITCHEN CUPBOARDS WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS FOR SIMON'S TOWN PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE, WYNBERG.
What this tender is about
Defence invites small businesses to bid for the supply and fit of built-in kitchen cupboards with granite counter tops. The project is located at the Simon's Town Procurement Service Centre in Wynberg, Cape Town. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 15 September 2026 at 11:00. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 30 September 2026. This is an open tender process.
Scope of work
- Supply and fit of built-in kitchen cupboards with granite counter tops for Simon's Town Procurement Service Centre, Wynberg.
Important requirements
- Attendance at the compulsory briefing session on 2026-09-15 at 11:00 is mandatory.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by the closing date and time of 30 September 2026 at 11:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Briefing session
Compulsory15 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
SOUTHERN PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE, WYNBERG MILITARY BASE,395 CAMP ROAD WYNBERG, CAPE TOWN
Tender documents (1)
- PDFSPSC-PQ-011A-2026.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 076 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.