Government tenderWCGHSC 0389/2026
Recruitment Advertising Services Tender - Western Cape
Western Cape - Health
Buyer
Western Cape - Health
Delivery location
4 Dorp Street - Cape Town - Cape Town - 8000
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
04 Sept 2026
Description
WCGHSC 0389/2026: APPLICATION TO ADVERTISE VACANT POSTS IN THE PRINT MEDIA (RECRUITMENT ADVERTISING SERVICES) ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS, WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS.
What this tender is about
The Western Cape Government, Department of Health and Wellness, is seeking applications for recruitment advertising services. This tender (WCGHSC 0389/2026) is for advertising vacant posts in the print media on behalf of the department. The contract will be for a period of five years. Bids are to be submitted by 11:00 on 2 October 2026. The delivery location for submissions is 4 Dorp Street, Cape Town, 8000. This is an open tender procurement method.
Scope of work
- Application to advertise vacant posts in the print media for the Department of Health and Wellness, Western Cape Government.
- Provision of recruitment advertising services for a period of five years.
How to submit
- Submit bids to 4 Dorp Street, Cape Town, Cape Town, 8000.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Bid documents must be deposited in the bid box marked DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS situated in the foyer of the main entrance of the Western Cape Government Building 4 Dorp Street (next to the Cape High Court) at the junction of Dorp and Keerom Street, Cape Town. The bid box is generally open 06:00 – 21:00 a day, 7 days a week.
Tender documents (1)
- PDFBid document -advertising1.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 162 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.