Government tender34375-5W
Sewer Winching Contractor Panel Tender in KwaZulu-Natal
Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality
Buyer
Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality
Delivery location
166 K E Masinga Road (Formerly Old Fort Road) - Durban - KZN - 4001
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
31 Aug 2026
Description
Creation of a sewer winching framework contractor panel to be utilized within the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 months, as and when required
What this tender is about
The Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality is inviting bids for the creation of a sewer winching framework contractor panel. This panel will be utilized by the Sanitation Operations Department for a period of 36 months, on an as-and-when-required basis. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 15 September 2026 at 11:00. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 02 October 2026. The delivery location for any awarded services is 166 K E Masinga Road, Durban, 4001.
Scope of work
- Creation of a sewer winching framework contractor panel for the Sanitation Operations Department.
- The panel will be utilized for a period of 36 months, as and when required.
Important requirements
- Attendance at the compulsory briefing session on 2026-09-15 at 11:00 is mandatory.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by the closing date of 2026-10-02 at 11:00.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
-A COMPULSORY clarification meeting will be held at 11:00, on 2026-09-15, at the Pinetown Civic Hall, 60 Kings Road, Pinetown. -Emailed queries are to be submitted by 2026-09-17. Emailed questions and answers will be consolidated and posted on eTenders/Municipal website by 2026-09-25. -1CE or higher -Phumlani Sikhosana (t) 031-311 4905
Briefing session
Compulsory15 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST
Pinetown Civic Hall, 60 Kings Road, Pinetown.
Tender documents (1)
- PDF34375-5W Tender Document.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 014 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.