Government tenderCDC/199/26

STORM DAMAGE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO SEATIDES COMBINED SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL

Eastern Cape - Coega Development Cooperation

ConstructionKwaZulu-NatalCloses in 38 days
38 days left, closes 12 Oct 2026, 12:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Eastern Cape - Coega Development Cooperation

Delivery location

CDC Umhlanga Office, 18 Cranbrook Crescent - Umhlanga - Durban - 4319

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published

04 Sept 2026

Description

STORM DAMAGE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO SEATIDES COMBINED SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL

Special conditions

Bid documents can be downloaded free of charge from the CDC website (www.coega.com), and the National Treasury e-tender from 10h00 on 04 September 2026. The CDC will not take responsibility for any errors that may occur in the downloading of documents. Bid documents can be collected from the CDC Umhlanga Office, 18 Cranbrook Crescent, Umhlanga, Durban from 04 September 2026 from 10h00. A non-refundable bid fee of R 500.00 should be deposited to Account Name: CDC – DoE; Standard Bank, Account No: 080 224 555, Branch Code 05050 017 and proof of payment is required upon collection of the bid documents. For more information, please visit our CDC website.

Briefing session

Compulsory

18 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Seatides Combined School in 51 Dolphin Avenue, Genazzano, eThekwini Metropolitan Municipality, KZN

Tender documents (1)

  • ZIPCDC-199-26 Tender Document.zip

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 139 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersKwaZulu-Natal · Construction

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.