Government tenderCPSC/B/240/2026
Supply and Delivery of Horses in Potchefstroom
Defence
Buyer
Defence
Delivery location
TIGERMOTH STREET - POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY VILLAGE - POTCHEFSTROOM - 2539
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
02 Sept 2026
Description
CPSC/B/240/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 60 X HORSES AT SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY SPECIALISED INFANTRY CAPABILITY, POTCHEFSTROOM DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/SA ARMY/220B
What this tender is about
The Defence department is inviting small businesses to submit a Request for Bid for the outsourcing of a service provider to supply and deliver 60 horses. The delivery location is Tigermoth Street, Potchefstroom Military Village, Potchefstroom, 2539. This tender is for the South African Army Specialised Infantry Capability and is part of the DOD Proc Plan 26-27/SA Army/220B. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 on 23 September 2026. Further details regarding specific requirements and submission procedures are available in the tender documents.
Scope of work
- Outsourcing a service provider for the supply and delivery of 60 horses.
- Supply and delivery of 60 horses to South African Army Specialised Infantry Capability.
How to submit
- Submit bids by 11:00 on 23 September 2026.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
FOR ANY TECHNICAL ENQUIRIES KINDLY CONTACT LIEUTENANT COLONEL R.T. BUBI AT 012 355 2311
Tender documents (1)
- PDFCPSC-B-240-2026.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 118 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.