Government tenderDOH 288-2026/2027
Patient Experience Survey for Health Facilities - National
Health
Buyer
Health
Delivery location
1112 Voortrekker Rd - Pretoria - Pretoria - 1112
Procurement method
Request for Quotation
Published
31 Aug 2026
Description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR CONDUCTING AN INDEPENDENT SURVEY ON PATIENT EXPERIENCE OF CARE IN A SELECTED SAMPLE OF PUBLIC HEALTH ESTABLISHMENTS OF SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) MONTHS.
What this tender is about
The Department of Health (DOH) is inviting small businesses to submit a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for conducting an independent survey on patient experience of care. This survey will focus on a selected sample of public health establishments across South Africa and is expected to run for a period of three months. The procurement method is a Request for Quotation. Submissions must be made by the closing date of 15 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The delivery location for submissions is 1112 Voortrekker Rd, Pretoria, 1112.
Scope of work
- Conduct an independent survey on patient experience of care in a selected sample of public health establishments.
- The survey period will be for three (03) months.
How to submit
- Submissions must be delivered to 1112 Voortrekker Rd, Pretoria, 1112 by 11:00 AM on 15 September 2026.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
Quotations must be submitted to purchasing@health.gov.za
Tender documents (2)
- PDFRFQ DOH 288 2026-27 INDEPENDANT PEC SURVEY.pdf
- PDF(ANNEXURE A) Sample of Facilities for Independant PEC Survey.pdf
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 023 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.