Government tenderHP07-2026DAI/01
Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products - National
Health
Buyer
Health
Delivery location
1112 Voortrekker Road - Pretoria Townlands 351-JR - Pretoria - 0001
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
31 Aug 2026
Description
HP07-2026DAI/01: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS: DROPS, AEROSOLS AND INHALED MEDICINES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 AUGUST 2029
What this tender is about
The Department of Health is inviting bids for the supply and delivery of pharmaceutical products, specifically drops, aerosols, and inhaled medicines. This tender, reference HP07-2026DAI/01, is for the period ending 31 August 2029. Bidders must submit a comprehensive set of mandatory documents, including tax clearance, CIPC registration, SBD forms, and valid manufacturing or import licenses. The bid response, including a signed pricing schedule in Excel format, must be submitted by 11:00 on 28 September 2026. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 18 September 2026 at 10:00. All bid documents must be sorted and filed in the exact order specified in the tender documents.
Scope of work
- Supply and delivery of pharmaceutical products: drops, aerosols and inhaled medicines.
- Delivery location: 1112 Voortrekker Road - Pretoria Townlands 351-JR - Pretoria - 0001.
How to submit
- Submit bids by 11:00 on 28 September 2026.
What is in the documents
3. HP07-2026DAI_01_Annexure A_Final_28 August 2026.xlsx
This document lists all mandatory and administrative documents required for the bid submission, specifying the order and format for filing.
9. HP07-2026DAI_01_Final BidResp_28 August 2026.xlsx
This spreadsheet details the specific pharmaceutical products required, including item specifications, units, and fields for pricing and product registration details.
6. HP07-2026DAI_01 PBD4.1 Contact Details_Bidder 28 August 2026.xlsx
This document provides the template for bidders to submit their contact details for contract enquiries and order-related communications.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
The Special Requirements and Conditions of Contract for HP07-2026DAI/01 are in the bid pack
Briefing session
18 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/314436122800593?p=CVfQjt78m3LX5KlBTX
Tender documents (7)
- PDF4. HP07-2026DAI_01_Annexure B_ Invoice requirements_28 August 2026.pdf
- XLS3. HP07-2026DAI_01_Annexure A_Final_28 August 2026.xlsx
- PDF5. HP04-2026ONC_01-Annexure_C_Guidance_QSE_EME_31 July 2026.pdf
- XLS9. HP07-2026DAI_01_Final BidResp_28 August 2026.xlsx
- PDF1. HP07-2026DAI_01__Invitation to bid_ notice_for NDOH website_28 August 2026.pdf
- XLS6. HP07-2026DAI_01 PBD4.1 Contact Details_Bidder 28 August 2026.xlsx
- and 1 more
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 018 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.