Government tenderDOH 345-2026/2027

Request for Quotation: Healthcare Expenditure Estimation -...

Health

Services: ProfessionalNationalCloses in 22 days
22 days left, closes 22 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

Share this tender

Buyer

Health

Delivery location

1112 Voortrekker Rd - Pretoria - Pretoria - 1112

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Published

31 Aug 2026

Description

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTIMATE HEALTHCARE EXPENDITURES AT PUBLIC AND PRIVATE HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR THE PERIOD 2023/24 AND 2024/25

What this tender is about

The Department of Health is seeking a service provider to estimate healthcare expenditures for public and private healthcare providers across South Africa for the 2023/24 and 2024/25 financial years. This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 7 September 2026 at 11:00. Bids must be submitted by 22 September 2026 at 11:00. The delivery location for submissions is 1112 Voortrekker Road, Pretoria.

Scope of work

  • Estimate healthcare expenditures at public and private healthcare providers in South Africa for the 2023/24 and 2024/25 periods.

Important requirements

  • A compulsory briefing session will be held on 2026-09-07 at 11:00.

How to submit

  • Submissions must be delivered to 1112 Voortrekker Rd, Pretoria, 1112 by 2026-09-22 at 11:00.

The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.

Special conditions

Pay Attention to the Mandatory requirements and submission instruction

Briefing session

Compulsory

07 Sept 2026, 11:00 SAST

https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/394802943694289?p=Z3pi2ZPFflo1EcJhLN

Tender documents (1)

  • PDFRFQ DOH 345 2026-27 ESTIMATE HEALTHCARE EXPENDITURE.pdf

Contact person

The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.

See the contact person and 2 023 more tenders

Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.

Browse more tendersNational · Services: Professional

TenderFinder collects South African government tenders into one place. We are an independent service and are not affiliated with the National Treasury or any organ of state.