Government tenderHP09-2026SD/01
Supply and Delivery of Solid Dosage Forms - National
Health
Buyer
Health
Delivery location
1112 Voortrekker Road - Pretoria Townlands 351-JR - Pretoria - 0001
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published
31 Aug 2026
Description
HP09-2026SD/01: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOLID DOSAGE FORMS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 APRIL 2029
What this tender is about
The Department of Health is inviting bids for the supply and delivery of solid dosage forms. This tender, reference HP09-2026SD/01, is for the period ending 30 April 2029. Bids are to be submitted by 11:00 on 28 September 2026. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 18 September 2026 at 10:00. The delivery location is 1112 Voortrekker Road, Pretoria. Bidders must ensure all mandatory documents are included and correctly filed as per the provided list. This is a Request for Bid (Open-Tender) procurement method.
Scope of work
- Supply and delivery of solid dosage forms to the Department of Health.
- The contract period for the supply and delivery of solid dosage forms is until 30 April 2029.
How to submit
- Bids must be submitted by the closing date and time of 28 September 2026 at 11:00.
- The delivery location for the bid is 1112 Voortrekker Road - Pretoria Townlands 351-JR - Pretoria - 0001.
The sections above were generated from the official tender notice and its documents, with the source shown beside each point. The official record takes precedence; always verify against the tender documents before you submit.
Special conditions
The Special Requirements and Conditions of Contract for HP09-2026SD/01 are in the bid pack
Briefing session
18 Sept 2026, 10:00 SAST
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/314436122800593?p=CVfQjt78m3LX5KlBTX
Tender documents (9)
- PDF4. HP09-2026SD_01_Annexure B_ Invoice requirements_28 August 2026.pdf
- PDF5. HP09-2026SD_01-Annexure_C_Guidance_QSE_EME_28 August 2026.pdf
- PDF2. HP09-2026SD_01_BidPackTemplate-28 August 2026 BS.pdf
- XLS8. HP09-2026SD_01_PBD9.2-Directors-Categorisation-_JV_Consort_P-Ship_28 August 2026.xlsx
- XLS6. HP09-2026SD_01 PBD4.1 Contact Details_Bidder 28 August 2026.xlsx
- XLS7. HP09-2026SD_01_PBD9.1-Directors-Categorisation-_Single Bid_Entity_28 August 2026.xlsx
- and 3 more
Contact person
The buyer's contact name, email address and phone number are on the full notice.
See the contact person and 2 023 more tenders
Create a free account to see the buyer's contact person, save this tender, and get an email the moment a tender matches your line of work. No card required. Document downloads are included from the Starter plan.